Biography

2020 Drama Desk Award Winner
Outstanding Wig and Hair Design
Tina: The Tina Turner Musical

West End & Broadway
Company, Girl From The North Country, Tina, A Christmas Carol, The Ferryman, Charlie and The Chocolate Factory, Farinelli and the King, Groundhog Day, Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Matilda, The Cripple of Inishmaan, Ghost, Les Misérables, La Bête, Billy Elliott, Rock ’n’ Roll, Private Lives

West End
The Drifters Girl, Get Up, Stand Up!, Back to the Future, Cinderella, Anything Goes, Leopoldstadt, The Prince of Egypt, City of Angels, All About Eve, Rosmersholm, The Light in the Piazza, The King and I, Queen Anne, Mary Poppins, Funny Girl, Guys and Dolls, The Importance of Being Earnest, Bend it Like Beckham, Gypsy, Taken at Midnight, Made in Dagenham, Fatal Attraction, I Can’t Sing!, Stephen Ward, Henry V, Passion Play, Peter and Alice, Old Times, Top Hat, The Bodyguard, A Chorus of Disapproval, South Downs/The Browning Version, The King’s Speech, Sweeney Todd, Hay Fever, Betrayal, Million Dollar Quartet, The Children’s Hour, The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Hair, Love Never Dies, Breakfast at Tiffany’s, Oliver!, Priscilla Queen of the Desert, The Lord of the Rings, An Inspector Calls

London
Present Laughter, Allelujah!, Young Marx (Bridge) The Young Chekhov Trilogy (National) St Joan, One Night In Miami, Welcome Home Captain Fox, The Master Builder, The Lorax, High Society, Clarence Darrow, The Bakkhai, The Trial, Fathers and Sons, Electra, Sweet Bird of Youth, Public Enemy, The Physicists (Donmar) Kiss Me Kate, Filumena, Wild Swans, Richard III, A Delicate Balance (Almeida) Government Inspector, Vernon God Little, Annie Get Your Gun, Inherit the Wind (Old Vic) The Good Soul of Szechuan, The Black Rider (Barbican) Six Characters Looking for an Author (Young Vic) 

UK & Europe
Blithe Spirit, Oklahoma!, North by Northwest (Bath) Crazy For You, Mack and Mabel, Stevie (Chichester) Antony and Cleopatra (Liverpool) La Nuit Juste Avant les Forets (France Tour) Un Tramway, Sur la Route de Madison, Quartett (Paris)

Broadway
The Music Man, Almost Famous, King Lear, To Kill A Mockingbird, Hello, Dolly!, The Waverly Gallery, Head Over Heels, Three Tall Women, Carousel, Meteor Shower, The Crucible, American Psycho, Annie, Misery, Sylvia, Fish in the Dark, The Last Ship, A Delicate Balance, It’s Only a Play, Betrayal, Annie, One Man Two Guvnors, How the Grinch Stole Christmas, Spider- Man: Turn off the Dark, Betrayal, Mary Stuart

USA
First Wives Club (Chicago) Showstoppers (Wynn Las Vegas)

Opera
On the Town (Hyogo) Don Carlo, L’enfant et les sortilèges (Bolshoi, Moscow) Anna Nicole (New York City Opera) Elektra, Einstein on the Beach (International Tour) Prima Donna (Manchester International Festival, Toronto, BAM) Der Freischütz (Baden-Baden) Tristan und Isolde (La Scala, Milan) From the House of the Dead, Così fan Tutte (Aix-en-Provence) Un Ballo in Maschera and La Bohème (Bregenz) The Ring Cycle (Tokyo) & many productions for English National Opera, Scottish Opera, Welsh National Opera, Opera North and Grange Park Opera, UK

Film featured
Rumpelstilzchen, Annette, Downton Abbey, The Irishman, The Wolf Hour, The Hummingbird Project, Murder on the Orient Express, The Bleeder, A Monster Calls, Belle, The Last of Robin Hood, Noble, Gods Behaving Badly, How I Live Now, Holy Motors, The Bourne Legacy, The Iron Lady, Horrible Bosses, Belle, Les aventures extraordinaires d’Adèle Blanc-Sec, Dumas, Chéri, Gabrielle, Gosford Park

Television featured
The First Lady, And Just Like That, Only Murders in the Building, The Gilded Age, The Politician, The Romanoffs, Deception, Brittania, The Marvelous Mrs Maisel, Good Behavior, Love Nina, A Poet in New York, The Tracey Ullman Show, Orange is the New Black, The Leftovers, The Americans, House of Cards, Smash, The Playboy Club, Boardwalk Empire, Doctor Who, Alan Partridge, Will & Grace, Dirty Dancing